Skip to content

Pay for pull requests, not tokens.

Every plan includes model and compute costs. A credit is used only when Atlantic opens a pull request. Failed and cancelled runs are free.

Pick the plan that matches your pull request volume.

Each plan includes a set number of pull request credits every month. Extra credits cost $19 each.
  • 01

    Solo

    For one person.

    $29

    per month, one user

    per year, billed upfront, one user

    Launch discount
    • 2 PR credits every month
    • Up to 10 runs a month
    • Low and Medium model tiers
    • Browser QA and agent review
    • $19 per extra PR credit, up to 3 a month
    Try it on your repo (opens in a new tab)
  • 02Most popular

    Team

    A shared workspace for a product team shipping every week.

    $1,499

    per month, per workspace

    per year, billed upfront, per workspace

    Launch discount
    • 60 PR credits every month
    • High model tier
    • 5 concurrent runs
    • Browser QA and agent review
    • $19 per extra PR credit
    Try it on your repo (opens in a new tab)
  • 03

    Scale

    For engineering teams running Atlantic across many repositories.

    $3,499

    per month, per workspace

    per year, billed upfront, per workspace

    Launch discount
    • 200 PR credits every month
    • Every model tier, including Max
    • 15 concurrent runs
    • SSO and SLA
    • Browser QA and agent review
    • $19 per extra PR credit
    Try it on your repo (opens in a new tab)
  • 04

    Enterprise

    For larger teams on an annual contract.

    From$60k

    per year, annual contract

    • Your own model account: Bedrock, Azure, or Vertex
    • On-prem or VPC deployment
    • SSO, SLA, and audit log
    • Custom credit volume
    Book a live run

Every plan includes the same checks.

  • 01

    Browser QA

    A browser agent drives the change for up to 40 steps, recorded on video.
  • 02

    A call ledger

    Every external call a run makes is logged with source, status and time.
  • 03

    Agent review

    A second model reviews the diff. Blockers go back through up to 2 fix cycles.

Every pull request, listed.

The delivery ledger of the app lists each pull request a run delivered, with what it changed and where.
The delivery ledger of the Atlantic app in an example workspace: pull requests listed with their change.
Example workspace

Hours and money saved, at a glance.

The dashboard of the app shows the hours saved and an estimate of the money saved, counted from merged pull requests.
The value cards of the Atlantic dashboard in an example workspace, starting with the hours saved card.
Example workspaceThe values are examples, not customer results.

Price per pull request by tier.

Effective price per pull request, by plan and model tier
PlanLow, Medium, Auto1 creditHigh1.5 creditsMax3 credits
Solo$29 a month, 2 credits$14.50Not includedNot included
Team$1,499 a month, 60 credits$24.98$37.48Not included
Scale$3,499 a month, 200 credits$17.50$26.24$52.49

Price per pull request = monthly price ÷ included credits × the tier's credit cost, rounded to the cent. Pay yearly and each figure is one sixth lower. Extra credits cost $19 each.

After your credits$19per extra PR credit

Used when a pull request opens
A credit is used only when Atlantic opens a pull request.
Credit cost by tier
Low, Medium, and Auto use 1 credit. High uses 1.5. Max uses 3.
Runs without a pull request
Runs without a pull request are free up to 3 times your included credits each month.
Failed runs are free
Failed and cancelled runs are free.

Billing rules

  • Annual plans are paid upfront: 12 months for the price of 10.

FAQ

Billing questions, answered.

What is a PR credit?

One credit pays for one pull request on the Low, Medium, or Auto tier. High uses 1.5 credits and Max uses 3. A credit is used only when Atlantic opens a pull request.

Do I pay per token?

No. Model tokens and preview compute are included in your plan. You pay per pull request, so the cost of a run does not grow with its token count. Compare it to your current tooling with the per-PR price in the table above.

Can we use our own model account?

Yes, on Enterprise. Bring your Bedrock, Azure, or Vertex account, run Atlantic on-prem or in your VPC, and get SSO, an SLA, and audit logs. Enterprise starts at $60k a year.